Media‎ > ‎

Hall of Champions

Years with more than one listing reflect a tie for first.
Showing 87 items
YearWinner(s)Residence
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
YearWinner(s)Residence
1954 C.P.Grey Port Gibson 
1955 Rodney Blaine Cleveland 
1956 Rodney Blaine Cleveland 
1957 Troy Miller Natchez 
1958 Troy Miller Natchez 
1959 Peyton Crowder Greenville 
1959 Peyton Crowder Greenville 
1960 Peyton Crowder Greenville 
1961 R.S. Schrivner Nesbit 
1962 Peyton Crowder Natchez 
1963 Fenner Parham Natchez 
1964 Peyton Crowder Greenville 
1965 John R. Poole Jackson 
1966 Fenner Parham Natchez 
1967 Spencer Hurd Biloxi 
1968 Fenner Parham Natchez 
1969 Troy Miller Natchez 
1970 Jerry Krouse Natchez 
1971 Jerry Krouse Natchez 
1972 Jerry Krouse Natchez 
1973 Warren Porter Jackson 
1974 Peyton Crowder Starkville 
1975 Warren Porter Jackson 
1975 Richard Price Pearl 
1976 Anthony Crawley Meridian 
1976 Warren Porter Jackson 
1977 Barry Davis Biloxi 
1978 Paul Waldowski Biloxi 
1979 Joe Sentef Jackson 
1980 Joe Sentef Jackson 
1981 Peyton Crowder Starkville 
1981 Keith Killcrease Jackson 
1982 Johnny Guinn Port Gibson 
1983 Joe Sentef Jackson 
1984 Joe Sentef Jackson 
1985 Arthur Johnson Jackson 
1986 Perry Mack Jackson 
1987 Preston Johnson Jackson 
1987 George Budz Oxford 
1988 George Budz Oxford 
1988 Arthur Johnson Jackson 
1989 Preston Johnson  
1990 Stan Perkins Greenville 
1990 Arthur Johnson Jackson 
1990 Albert Hughes Natchez 
1991 George Chressanthis Starkville 
1992 Rodger Wilson Jackson 
1993 Donald Wilson Jackson 
1994 Steve Perry Jackson 
1994 Donald Wilson Jackson 
1995 Paul French  
1995 Jules Le Bon Gulfport 
1995 Roger Wilson Jackson 
1996 Xiao Yu  
1996 Steve Perry Jackson 
1997 Perry Mack Jackson 
1998 Steve Perry Jackson 
1998 Eugene Jones  
1999 Lawrence Mead Hattiesburg 
2000 Lee Gardner Brandon 
2001 Christian Strickland  Long Beach 
2002 Bradley Denton Hernando 
2003 Canon Beissel Grenada 
2003 Douglas Stewart Madison 
2003 Kenneth Hall Picayune 
2004 Bradley Denton Hernando 
2005 Douglas Stewart Madison 
2005 Bradley Denton Starkville 
2006 K. Greg Turner Southaven 
2007 K. Greg Turner Southaven 
2008 Douglas Stewart Madison 
2009 Douglas Stewart Madison 
2009 Alex Cibotarica Hattiesburg 
2010 David Huang Madison 
2011 Bryan Tillis Starkville 
2012 Alex Cibotarica Hattiesburg 
2013 Viktor Ten Starkville 
2014 Akshay Bangale Jackson 
2015 Henry Charry  
2016 Craig Saurage  
2017 Stephen L Curry  
2018 Jay Mitchell  
2018 Stephen L Curry  
2018 Steve A Perry  
2019 Savetha Ch  
2019 Stephen L Curry  
2019 Benson Schexnaydre  
Showing 87 items
Comments